DUBAI VISA ASSISTANCE

TYPES OF VISA NORMAL VISA PRICES URGENT VISA PRICES
96 Hours Visa AED 325 AED 475
14 Days Visa AED 350 AED 500
30 Days Visa AED 500 AED 650
90 Days Visa AED 1200 AED 1350
30 Days Multiple Entry Visa AED 1200 AED 1350
90 Days Multiple Entry Visa AED 2500 AED 2650

Get A Callback in 30 minutes

Offering end-to-end Visa Solutions

+971 55 772 2904

+971 56 650 2804

Your message was sent successfully!

Something went wrong. Please refresh and try again.

PURPOSE OF VISIT HOLIDAYS BUSINESS OTHERS


Your search for reliable Dubai visa service provider is over now

Call us: +971 4 357 2424

We are licensed by Dubai Tourism Authority (DTCM) and Authorized agents from Dubai Immigration (DNRD)

QUICK & EASY PROCESS

Documents
Preparation

Visa application
submission online

24/7
email support

PRO
Services

VISA Issuance
Rate 99.9%

Note:

Visa Application Process: 2-4 Working Days
Office Working Hours For Visitors in Dubai From 9 AM to 7 PM

THE NATIONALITIES WHICH WE DO NOT SERVE CURRENTLY

  • Afghanistan
  • Bangladesh
  • Syria
  • Israel
  • Palestine
  • Iraq
  • Tunisia
  • Libya
  • Sierra Leone

TRAVEL ESSENTIALS

  • All passengers must make sure that they are holding a valid and confirmed return air ticket.
  • It is also RECOMMENDED that you have a confirmed hotel booking in any hotel in Dubai.
  • It is highly recommended that you carry approximately US$1000 or more with you just in case the UAE immigration officials will demand for “show money” as a proof that you can support your stay while you are here in the UAE. Having Credit Cards is an added advantage.
  • We recommend that all guest booked with excite should book and make use of marhaba services facilities on Dubai airports which is assistance upon arrival (at additional charge).

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

  1. Colour scanned Copies of Passengers Passport 1st and last page.
  2. Passport validity should be more than six months from the date of travel.
  3. Copy of recent passport size colour Photograph with white background in JPEG format.
  4. Guarantor’s Passport copy with the Valid Resident Visa Page or Hotel Booking Confirmation with Airtickets.

TERMS & CONDITIONS

  • Visa Application Payment is non-refundable irrespective of any visa status (Hold / Approved / Rejected).
  • We recommend applying for your Visa at least 1 week prior to your arrival.
  • Immigration Works: From Sunday to Thursday, (EXCEPT OF PUBLIC OR GOVERNMENT HOLIDAYS AS DECELARED BY THE UAE MINSTRY OR OTHER AUTHORITIES)
  • This visa will be valid in all 7 emirates of United Arab Emirates (Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah, and Fujairah).
  • Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials and not Excite Tourism LLC. We cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected.
  • If your Visa Application is rejected; we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record.
  • For female below 25 who are unaccompanied by parents or relatives might receive rejection or delay of approval in the visa application.
  • Applying for visa in UAE with unskilled profession stated in the passport such as labourer, farmer or service also might get rejected.
  • Hand written passport copies by nationalities such as Bangladesh and Pakistan and other sub-continent Asian countries will automatically get rejected by the UAE Immigration.
  • Applicants with previous criminal offense, fraud or miss conduct committed are blacklisted in the UAE immigration and hence will be rejected automatically.
  • If an individual has previously applied tourist visa by the applicant who did not enter the country. If we apply another visa for them then it might get rejected as the previous visa needs to be cancelled. In order to get an approval, PRO of the applied travel agency or sponsor must go to the immigration to clear the previous UAE Visa. For tourist visa, it will expire after 60 days.
  • If any applicants applied employment visa by any company in UAE but did not enter the country, then a new tourist or visit visa cannot be applied at least for 6 months. To get an approval, the PRO of the said company or sponsor must go to the UAE Immigration and clear the previous employment Visa.
  • Previously holding a residence visa and left the country without cancelling the UAE Visa. To get an approval the PRO will go to the immigration and clear your previous residence visa.
  • Applicants with the same name, birth date and etc. will be delayed in getting approval or might be rejected.
  • Visa application with typing errors of name, passport number and profession code will be delayed in getting approval or may be rejected.
  • When photo of the passport copies is blurred when applied in the online UAE Immigration usually gets delayed of approval or sometimes also rejected.
  • Once Visa is approved, we will be sending you a copy via e-mail since the visa is applied online. You need to print the visa copy and upon arrival at the airport you may proceed to the passport control section, no need for original copy.
  • Certain airlines require a passenger “Ok to Board” update in their system which needs to be done at least 2 hours before the scheduled flight departure. This will be a sole responsibility of the passenger itself. If you wish Excite Tourism LLC to do it for you, extra charges will be incurred.
  • After leaving the country, you must send via e-mail or fax the page of your passport that has the exit stamp from the immigration of Dubai/UAE, as a proof that you have left the country so that we can double check it in our online system.
  • If you are going to leave UAE not by air plane, please inform us about that fact. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact.
  • Please note that most applications get approved within the time mentioned in the table but some may require supporting documents therefore those applications may take longer time.

OK To Board

  • Traveller travelling to UAE with on-line e visa is required to have an OK to Board message on the airline’s ticketing system.
  • The OK to Board message is required for Asian Countries. Countries like India, Pakistan, Nepal Sri Lanka, Bangladesh.
  • Documents Required to process the OK to Board message is UAE e-visa copy and a copy of the ticket or PNR Number to update the message on the airline system.
  • If you have missed to process the OK to Board message with your airline. Then airline has the complete right to disapprove your boarding.

Testimonial

THE FOLLOWING NATIONALITIES GET – DUBAI VISA UPON ARRIVAL

  •   Andorra
  •   Australia
  •   Austria
  •   Belgium
  •   Brunei
  •   Denmark
  •   Finland
  •   France
  •   China
  •   Germany
  •   Greece
  •   Holland (Netherlands)
  •   Hong Kong
  •   Iceland
  •   Ireland
  •   Italy
  •   Japan
  •   Liechtenstein
  •   Luxembourg
  •   Malaysia
  •   Monaco
  •   New Zealand
  •   Norway
  •   Portugal
  •   San Marino
  •   Singapore
  •   South Korea
  •   Spain
  •   Sweden
  •   Switzerland
  •   United Kingdom
  •   United States
  •   Vatican City

EXCITE TOURISM LLC

  •   Office No 306, 3rd Floor, Al Nakheel Building,
    Same building as Ceasers Confectionery,
    Next to Baby Shop.
    Al Karama Dubai, UAE
  •   (+971) 04 357 2424
  •   visa@goexcitetourism.com
  •   www.goexcitetourism.com/dubaivisa